Skip to content
BlueprintMedia

Selected work / Business consulting

Meta advertising · Four-month case study

$23,500 in revenue.
28 sales.
Four months.

A business consulting company connected educational content, consultation offers, and warm-audience outreach with paying clients—and reported $23,500 in revenue from its marketing.

June 22–October 21, 2026 · Services priced from $500 to $2,500

IndustryBusiness consulting
ChannelMeta advertising · 10 campaigns
Reporting periodJune 22–October 21, 2026

The business behind the numbers

Make expertise easier to buy.

With consulting services ranging from $500 to $2,500, the company offered prospects several ways to engage before making a purchase.

The campaign mix paired direct consultation offers with a webinar, a downloadable operations toolkit, client stories, and educational content. Some prospects could express interest immediately; others could explore the company’s perspective first.

The resulting story spans both advertising activity and business outcomes: Meta recorded leads and registrations, while the company reported 28 sales and $23,500 in revenue from its marketing over four months.

The campaign approach

Several ways to start.
One consulting business.

Ten campaigns covered discovery, education, and inquiry. Each objective played a different role in the marketing mix.

01 / Introduce the expertise

Give people a reason to look closer.

Client stories, an insights hub, founder videos, and leadership content gave audiences ways to discover the company and explore its thinking.

636 landing page views across two traffic campaigns
02 / Offer a useful next step

Turn interest into an action.

A growth diagnostic, founder strategy consultation, operations toolkit, and webinar offered different entry points based on what prospects wanted to learn or solve.

71 leads from three campaigns, plus 38 webinar registrations
03 / Reconnect with warm audiences

Keep the conversation open.

A dedicated reconnect campaign gave warm audiences another opportunity to express interest in the business.

11 additional lead results at $41.47 each

The commercial result

$3.70 in reported revenue per ad dollar.

The company reported 28 sales totaling $23,500 over the four-month period. The Meta account recorded $6,349.22 in spend across all ten campaigns.

Using the complete campaign spend puts the lead, traffic, video, engagement, and reach activity into the same cost picture.

3.70× = $23,500 reported revenue ÷ $6,349.22 ad spend
$226.76 per sale = $6,349.22 ad spend ÷ 28 reported sales
Four-month totals · USD
Meta advertising spend$6,349.22
Client-reported revenue$23,500

Both bars use the same dollar scale. Revenue is attributed to marketing by the client. This comparison measures revenue against ad spend, not profit.

Inside the advertising account

82 leads. 38 registrations.
A clear view of the spend.

Results are grouped by campaign objective so every cost is compared with the action it actually measured.

Meta campaign results · June 22–October 21, 2026
Campaign objectiveResultsSpendCost per result
Lead generation · 4 campaigns82 leads$3,744.07$45.66 / lead
Webinar registration38 registrations$784.26$20.64 / registration
Website traffic · 2 campaigns636 landing page views$945.07$1.49 / view
Video views1,943 ThruPlays$349.82$0.18 / ThruPlay
Post engagement2,467 engagements$287.94$0.12 / engagement
Brand reach18,763 accounts reached$238.06$12.69 / 1,000 reached
All 10 campaigns259,412 impressions$6,349.22Across all objectives

Grouped costs use combined spend divided by combined results. Leads, registrations, views, and engagements are separate actions and may overlap across people. Impressions include repeat exposure. Campaign reach is not summed across campaigns.

The source behind the story

See the campaign record.

The original Meta Ads Manager screenshot shows the reporting dates, ten campaigns, results by objective, and total advertising spend.

Meta Ads Manager showing ten consulting campaigns from June 22 to October 21, 2026, with $6,349.22 total spend and 259,412 impressions. Campaign results are transcribed in the table above.
Meta Ads Manager · June 22–October 21, 2026 · Screenshot captured October 22, 2026. Open original at full size ↗

Sources and measurement. Advertising spend, impressions, and campaign actions come from the screenshot above. The 28 sales, $23,500 revenue, $500–$2,500 service range, and attribution to marketing were supplied by the client. The screenshot does not independently verify sales or revenue.

Revenue-to-ad-spend and ad-spend-per-sale figures combine those sources for the four-month period. They exclude agency fees, production, sales costs, and service delivery. Sales are transactions; unique customer counts and lead-to-sale matching are not established by these records.

Your next campaign

Put a clear marketing plan
behind your next move.

Tell us about your professional-services business, what you want to improve, and where you need support. Anthony will review your goals and reply within one business day to discuss a useful next step.

Start with a focused campaign or bring creative, advertising, your website, and customer follow-up together.

Prefer to pick a time? Book a free 30-minute strategy call ↗

Start the conversation

No obligation. We’ll use these details to respond to your inquiry. Privacy policy